Season archive:

55. Vitranc Cup 2016

News

Results

55. Pokal Vitranc 2016- VSL/GS 55. Pokal Vitranc 2016-SL Nadomestno/Substitution-Garmisch Partenkirchen VSL/GS 2016
# Competitor Country 1st run 2nd run Total time
1 Marcel HIRSCHER AUT 1:13.92 58.66 2:12.58
2 Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 1:14.33 58.78 2:13.11
3 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 1:15.01 59.16 2:14.17
4 Felix NEUREUTHER GER 1:14.57 59.81 2:14.38
5 Thomas FANARA FRA 1:14.82 59.67 2:14.49
6 Philipp SCHOERGHOFER AUT 1:15.41 59.20 2:14.61
7 Manuel FELLER AUT 1:15.70 59.00 2:14.70
8 Loic MEILLARD SUI 1:15.90 59.04 2:14.94
9 Stefan LUITZ GER 1:15.40 59.57 2:14.97
10 Justin MURISIER SUI 1:15.26 59.83 2:15.09
11 Victor MUFFAT JEANDET FRA 1:15.25 59.97 2:15.22
12 Leif Kristian HAUGEN NOR 1:15.51 59.78 2:15.29
13 Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 1:16.34 59.16 2:15.50
14 Marcus SANDELL FIN 1:15.91 59.74 2:15.65
15 Fritz DOPFER GER 1:15.66 1:00.01 2:15.67
16 Žan KRANJEC SLO 1:15.86 1:00.05 2:15.91
17 Florian EISATH ITA 1:16.71 59.35 2:16.06
18 Massimiliano BLARDONE ITA 1:16.76 59.43 2:16.19
19 Riccardo TONETTI ITA 1:16.92 59.62 2:16.54
20 Roberto NANI ITA 1:17.01 1:00.32 2:17.33
21 Krystof KRYZL CZE 1:17.27 1:00.14 2:17.41
22 Manfred MOELGG ITA 1:17.37 1:00.10 2:17.47
22 Carlo JANKA SUI 1:16.42 1:01.05 2:17.47
24 Filip ZUBCIC CRO 1:17.07 1:00.45 2:17.52
25 Eemeli PIRINEN FIN 1:17.38 1:00.30 2:17.68
26 Stefan BRENNSTEINER AUT 1:17.28 1:00.43 2:17.71
27 Adam ZAMPA SVK 1:17.39 1:00.34 2:17.73
28 Christian HIRSCHBUEHL AUT 1:17.49 1:00.45 2:17.94
29 Dominik SCHWAIGER GER 1:17.55 1:00.67 2:18.22
30 Ryan COCHRAN SIEGLE USA 1:16.86 1:07.62 2:24.48
- Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 1:17.57 DNQF
- Andre MYHRER SWE 1:17.75 DNQF
- Benedikt STAUBITZER GER 1:17.96 DNQF
- Marko SCHWARZ AUT 1:18.00 DNQF
- Vincent KRIECHMAYR AUT 1:18.00 DNQF
- Martin ČATER SLO 1:18.35 DNQF
- Tim JITLOFF USA 1:18.39 DNQF
- Martin STRICKER SUI 1:18.46 DNQF
- Zan GROSELJ SLO 1:18.95 DNQF
- Brennan RUBIE USA 1:19.11 DNQF
- Axel William PATRICKSSON NOR 1:19.29 DNQF
- C. Javier SIMARI BIRKNER ARG 1:20.43 DNQF
- Samuel KOLEGA CRO 1:20.96 DNQF
- Erjon TOLA ALB 1:27.43 DNQF
- Roland LEITINGER AUT DSQ
- Morgan MEGARRY CAN DNS
- Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA DNF
- Christoph NOESIG AUT DNF
- Steve MISSILLIER FRA DNF
- Cyprien RICHARD FRA DNF
- Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR DNF
- Tommy FORD USA DNF
- Tyler WERRY CAN DNF
- Samu TORSTI FIN DNF
- Aleksander ANDRIENKO RUS DNF
- Kieffer CHRISTIANSON USA DNF
- Bjoernar NETELAND NOR DNF
- Trevor PHILP CAN DNF
- Phil BROWN CAN DNF
- Manuel PLEISCH SUI DNF
- Samuel DUPRATT USA DNF
- Mattias ROENNGREN SWE DNF
- David CHODOUNSKY USA DNF
- Andrea BALLERIN ITA DNF
- Willis FEASEY NZL DNF
- Francois PLACE FRA DNF
- Alex ZINGERLE ITA DNF
- Daniele SORIO ITA DNF
- Andreas ZAMPA SVK DNF
- Adam BARWOOD NZL DNF
- Klemen KOSI SLO DNF
- Misel ZERAK SLO DNF
- Jakob SPIK SLO DNF
- Adam KOTZMANN CZE DNF
- Adam CHRAPEK POL DNF
- Emir LOKMIC BOH DNF
# Competitor Country 1st run 2nd run Total time
1 Marcel HIRSCHER AUT 51.72 54.52 1:46.24
2 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 52.68 54.37 1:47.05
3 Stefano GROSS ITA 52.53 54.82 1:47.35
4 Fritz DOPFER GER 52.51 54.99 1:47.50
5 Marko SCHWARZ AUT 53.14 54.37 1:47.51
6 Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 53.28 54.42 1:47.70
7 David CHODOUNSKY USA 53.44 54.39 1:47.83
7 Mattias HARGIN SWE 53.86 53.97 1:47.83
9 Andre MYHRER SWE 53.01 55.06 1:48.07
10 Manfred MOELGG ITA 53.15 55.03 1:48.18
11 Alexander KHOROSHILOV RUS 53.31 54.89 1:48.20
12 Dominik STEHLE GER 53.43 54.84 1:48.27
13 Jean-Baptiste GRANGE FRA 52.73 55.56 1:48.29
14 Michael MATT AUT 53.61 54.70 1:48.31
14 Marc DIGRUBER AUT 53.30 55.01 1:48.31
16 Daniel YULE SUI 53.77 54.55 1:48.32
17 Linus STRASSER GER 53.71 54.67 1:48.38
18 Anton LAHDENPERAE SWE 53.73 54.93 1:48.66
19 Robin BUFFET FRA 53.64 55.07 1:48.71
20 Leif Kristian HAUGEN NOR 53.73 55.08 1:48.81
21 Sebastian FOSS-SOLEVAAG NOR 52.82 56.11 1:48.93
22 Jens BYGGMARK SWE 53.82 55.24 1:49.06
23 Ramon ZENHAEUSERN SUI 53.75 55.38 1:49.13
24 Dave RYDING GB 53.69 55.60 1:49.29
25 Naoki YUASA JPN 53.81 55.83 1.49.64
26 Luca AERNI SUI 53.85 58.86 1:52.71
- Patrick THALER ITA 52.87 DNF
- Christian HIRSCHBUEHL AUT 53.69 DNF
- Felix NEUREUTHER GER 52.63 DNF
- Julien LIZEROUX FRA 52.47 DNF
- Marc GINI SUI 53.89 DNQF
- Krystof KRYZL CZE 53.93 DNQF
- Manuel FELLER AUT 54.04 DNQF
- Wolfgang HOERL AUT 54.19 DNQF
- Riccardo TONETTI ITA 54.23 DNQF
- Axel BAECK SWE 54.31 DNQF
- Trevor PHILP CAN 54.52 DNQF
- Marc ROCHAT SUI 54.56 DNQF
- Matic SKUBE SLO 54.59 DNQF
- Mark ENGEL USA 54.62 DNQF
- Reto SCHMIDIGER SUI 54.73 DNQF
- Francois PLACE FRA 54.77 DNQF
- Victor MUFFAT JEANDET FRA 54.77 DNQF
- Cristian DEVILLE ITA 54.92 DNQF
- Aj GINNIS USA 54.95 DNQF
- Justin MURISIER SUI 54.98 DNQF
- Joonas RASANEN FIN 55.00 DNQF
- Steven THEOLIER FRA 55.10 DNQF
- Stefan LUITZ GER 55.35 DNQF
- Michael ANKENY USA 55.43 DNQF
- Miha KUERNER SLO 55.51 DNQF
- Tim KELLEY USA 55.66 DNQF
- Ivica KOSTELIC CRO 55.71 DNQF
- Filip ZUBCIC CRO 55.76 DNQF
- Zan GROSELJ SLO 55.87 DNQF
- Espen LYSDAHL NOR 55.89 DNQF
- Dominik RASCHNER AUT 55.95 DNQF
- Žan KRANJEC SLO 55.16 DNQF
- Jakob SPIK SLO 56.22 DNQF
- Phil BROWN CAN 56.24 DNQF
- Adam BARWOOD NZL 56.52 DNQF
- Steve MISSILLIER FRA 56.56 DNQF
- Reinfried HERBST AUT 56.62 DNQF
- Matej FALAT SVK 57.86 DNQF
- Klemen KOSI SLO 58.12 DNQF
- Marko SLJIVIC BOH 59.17 DNQF
- Marton KEKESI HUN 59.69 DNQF
- Erjon TOLA ALB 1:01.32 DNQF
- Robby KELLEY USA 1:05.37 DNQF
- Matej VIDOVIC CRO DNS
- Dalibor SAMSAL CRO DNS
- Jonathan NORDBOTTEN NOR DNF
- Adam ZAMPA SVK DNF
- Hig ROBERTS USA DNF
- Andrea BALLERIN ITA DNF
- Kai ALAERTS BEL DNF
- Giordano RONCI ITA DNF
- Aleksander ANDRIENKO RUS DNF
- C. Javier SIMARI BIRKNER ARG DNF
- Adam CHRAPEK POL DNF
# Competitor Country 1st run 2nd run Total time
1 Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 54.52 57.66 1:52.18
2 Philipp SCHOERGHOFER AUT 54.86 57.79 1:52.65
3 Marcel HIRSCHER AUT 55.34 57.53 1:52.87
4 Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 55.32 57.98 1:53.30
5 Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 55.34 58.38 1:53.72
6 Manuel FELLER AUT 55.95 57.81 1:53.76
7 Leif Kristian HAUGEN NOR 55.40 58.37 1:53.77
8 Victor MUFFAT JEANDET FRA 55.28 58.68 1:53.96
9 Cyprien RICHARD FRA 56.32 57.94 1:54.26
10 Justin MURISIER SUI 56.09 58.25 1:54.34
10 Stefan LUITZ GER 55.77 58.57 1:54.34
12 Carlo JANKA SUI 56.14 58.23 1:54.37
13 Florian EISATH ITA 55.83 58.55 1:54.38
14 Roland LEITINGER AUT 56.31 58.12 1:54.43
15 Thomas FANARA FRA 55.21 59.27 1:54.48
16 Žan KRANJEC SLO 56.00 58.55 1:54.55
16 Riccardo TONETTI ITA 56.18 58.37 1:54.55
18 Manfred MOELGG ITA 56.11 58.60 1:54.71
19 Steve MISSILLIER FRA 56.27 58.63 1:54.90
20 Christoph NOESIG AUT 56.42 58.50 1:54.92
21 Adam ZAMPA SVK 55.98 59.02 1:55.00
22 Fritz DOPFER GER 56.02 59.00 1:55.02
23 Eemeli PIRINEN FIN 56.52 58.52 1:55.04
24 Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR 56.51 58.66 1:55.17
25 Krystof KRYZL CZE 56.35 58.99 1:55.34
26 David CHODOUNSKY USA 56.38 59.31 1:55.69
27 Tommy FORD USA 56.53 59.60 1:56.13
- Felix NEUREUTHER GER 55.03 DNF
- Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 55.53 DNF
- Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA 55.94 DNF
- Loic MEILLARD SUI 56.58 DNQF
- Benedikt STAUBITZER GER 56.63 DNQF
- Andre MYHRER SWE 56.65 DNQF
- Roberto NANI ITA 56.72 DNQF
- Bjoernar NETELAND NOR 56.73 DNQF
- Marko SCHWARZ AUT 56.83 DNQF
- Stefan BRENNSTEINER AUT 56.86 DNQF
- Andrea BALLERIN ITA 57.07 DNQF
- Christian HIRSCHBUEHL AUT 57.11 DNQF
- Brennan RUBIE USA 57.11 DNQF
- Marcus SANDELL FIN 57.15 DNQF
- Dominik SCHWAIGER GER 57.21 DNQF
- Ryan COCHRAN SIEGLE USA 57.21 DNQF
- Aleksander ANDRIENKO RUS 57.22 DNQF
- Tim JITLOFF USA 57.29 DNQF
- Axel William PATRICKSSON NOR 57.43 DNQF
- Alex ZINGERLE ITA 57.45 DNQF
- Francois PLACE FRA 57.49 DNQF
- Samu TORSTI FIN 57.50 DNQF
- Trevor PHILP CAN 57.51 DNQF
- Martin STRICKER SUI 57.53 DNQF
- Misel ZERAK SLO 57.56 DNQF
- Vincent KRIECHMAYR AUT 57.60 DNQF
- Mattias ROENNGREN SWE 57.62 DNQF
- Jakob SPIK SLO 57.65 DNQF
- Morgan MEGARRY CAN 57.80 DNQF
- Tyler WERRY CAN 57.83 DNQF
- Zan GROSELJ SLO 57.94 DNQF
- Manuel PLEISCH SUI 58.03 DNQF
- Kieffer CHRISTIANSON USA 58.03 DNQF
- Adam CHRAPEK POL 58.16 DNQF
- William VUKELIC CRO 58.50 DNQF
- Daniele SORIO ITA 58.60 DNQF
- Adam BARWOOD NZL 58.64 DNQF
- C. Javier SIMARI BIRKNER ARG 58.92 DNQF
- Adam KOTZMANN CZE 59.15 DNQF
- Willis FEASEY NZL 59.41 DNQF
- Erjon TOLA ALB 1:02.75 DNQF
- Samuel DUPRATT USA DSQ
- Martin ČATER SLO DSQ
- Marko SLJIVIC BOH DSQ
- Michael ANKENY USA DNS
- Massimiliano BLARDONE ITA DNF
- Filip ZUBCIC CRO DNF
- Phil BROWN CAN DNF
- Andreas ZAMPA SVK DNF
- Klemen KOSI SLO DNF